Fall Out Boy, Soul Eater, and other things

Hey guys, how are you? 

(Oh look, Jessica’s using proper grammar and punctuation again)

(Yes, I know)

Anyway, guess what? 
MY MOM GOT ME TICKETS TO GO AND SEE FALL OUT BOY IN CONCERT IN NEW YORK!!!!!!!

JESUS CHRIST 

I was so happy when she told me… they are one of my favorite bands, and holymotherofgod i have not been this happy and excited in ages.

I’m going in September, but I don’t know who to go with. Oh well, I guess I’ll have to find a Fall Out Boy fan in the next couple of months.

Also, I’ve started watching anime again, because it’s spring break (finally!) and I have a lot of free time. So I just watched Soul Eater episode 12 

The thing is, I haven’t watched Soul Eater since June or July and the memory was foggy so I spent almost an hour re-watching the important episodes to try to remember what’s going on. 

Wow, and I have to clean my room and brush my teeth and practice cello, too.

Alright, well bye

hey guys

hello my readers, and welcome  to this week’s segment of the Life of Jessica.

(sorry i havent posted in a while, my lifes been pretty boring the past week or so)

but anyway, guess what? Im sick! Again!!!

well, i think i am. my throats been sore this entire morning and i cant evn swallow my own spit right now. it hurts…..

oh, also swim practice started again and i feel like a sack of poop that weighs 6000 pounds. 

out. of. shape.

yeah. well… oh! im getting excited for this trip my schools taking to washington dc! theres gonna  be hibachi dinners and a cruise where you can meet kids from other schools (two of my friends from swim team might be there but idk) and there will be free hotel breakfasts every morning.

hotel.

breakfast.

do you know what that means??? that means i can eat those delicious hotel waffles!!

you know, the ones where you pour the pre-made batter into the waffle-maker thing and you make your own waffle?

HOTEL WAFFLES ARE LITERALLY THE BEST KIND OF WAFFLES DONT EVEN TRY TO ARGUE WITH ME THEY ARE A GIFT SENT STRAIGHT FROM THE HEAVENS.

im so excited bye

hngg

swim season is over. i dont know what to do with my life

Yay swimming

hey guys its been a while

sowwy

so yeah. starting thursday, ive been in pennsylvania for swim championships yayy

im actually not doing that well, because all of my friends are three hours away and im so aloneeeeeeee

well actually i have my mom to keep me company. I love my mom.

oh and the hotel has these FANTASTIC waffles for breakfast ohmygod they taste like heaven and love squashed into a buttery breakfast pastry. 

well tomorrow im going back to new jersey im excited to go back 

and once i get a break from swim practice i can finally hang out with real-life friends (yes i have some) like elena and i can have a baking day together and watch harry potter movies (im excited for that elena)

okay well ive been online for four hours and my mom says to log off now. bYe

one of my friends sent me this link to this “love calculator” thing that secretly sends the results to that person and i typed in “alex, alex, and dan” and she probably thinks i like this alex that we both know and this dan we both know, but really i meant alex day, alex gaskarth, and dan howell

help

she will tell everybody

oh no

help

ugh school

i have to type up this 10-paragraph essay this weekend because i wont have time to next weekend because i’ll be away at state championships from friday morning to sunday night.

and i dont waaaannnnt toooooo.

its so much work. my brain is fried. i really hate this. ughhhhhhh and i didnt even start typing yet

i dont want to do a biography on franklin delano roosevelt im too lazy and tired i really dont feel like researching, guys. 

i also have to finish algebra homework, work on the stupid yearbook pages, practice cello, go to a two hour swim practice, and finish this painting. ALL IN ONE DAY.

tomorrow’s not gonna be fun i have to get like five pages of more information lvbigl.rugrjfjmn,ijhumnb;poiuaernbiouaenvn enihge; nlagpnbyrapmnjuhygubjmpnhuhnwf3hyujmnwegv 

night

noooo

Guys i was just brushing my teeth before bed and then halfway through i realized….

I WAS USING MY DAD’S TOOTHBRUSH

but like, this wasnt the first time IVE DONE THIS BEFORE 

the bristles were all soft and pointy and there were PURPLE FLECKS CAUGHT IN THERE LIKE WHAT IS THAT EVEN FROM

GrdONGJNOINGSDLJIHNGU

ANyway, i swooshed some mouthwash around in my mouth a couple of times and i think my dads mouth germs are gone

also, i have a new goal.

from now on im gonna try and become ambidextrous. im gonna practice by writing with both hands (as if my handwriting isnt bad enough), cooking with both hands, drawing with both hands, painting with both hands, and everything else. WITH BOTH HANDS

because how awesome would it be to be able to use both of ur hands? say ur writing an essay and your right hand gets sore, then you can just transsfer your pen to your left and continue writing! yay goals

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.